Return to Headlines

Honor, Merit Rolls Announced For Fourth Quarter

Congratulations to the following Marion Junior-Senior High School Students who have been named to the Honor and Merit rolls for the fourth marking period of the 2020-21 school year.

HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Kristin Boerman, Mack Brewington, Jr., Elijah Colon, Zachary Conover, Francisco Cordova Rodriguez, Aidan Czerniak, Liam De La Osa Cruz, Jacqueline DeMarco, Benjamin DeYoung, Emmalee Dye, Matthew Hosbach, Jason Lonneville, Jonathan Lonneville, Abigail Pynn, Marci Steurrys, Alaina Taylor, Kailey Vernon, Anthony Whitney.

Grade 11: Robert Arrowood, Alyse Buirch, Sage Butler, Abram Colon, Alleyna Fulton, Tanya Hernandez, Janet Jaramillo, Kayla McNutt, Krystal Pagliuso, Abbigail Phillips, Cole Restey, Jesus Santacruz, Kami Steurrys, Delaney Szostak, Isabela Vargas. 

Grade 10: Ashley Cervantes-Castillo, Alan Cruz, Meredith DeYoung, Alyna Hayes, Meredith Kemp, Alysha Kuhn, Mia Little, Cassidy Loveless, Liam McKay, Lucas Monroe, Ryan O’Leary, Michael Phillips, Lillian Reitz, Abigail Rice, Faith Rinella, Austin VanDeWalle, Hayley Wurster. 

Grade 9: Leah Boerman, Ashley Bulger, Joseph Casper, Carly Chapman, Jordan Clemons, Jazale Cromartie, Jacob DeVey, Abbigail DiMuro, Jillian Edinger, Hope Hansen, Mia Hosbach, Sierra Howell, Abigail Marotta, Rachel Mattison, Aidan Miller, Hannah Roegiers, Ava Schubert, Ryan Sicienski, Georgia VanDerMeere, McKaylah VanDerMeere, Ethan Welch, Oren Welch, Landon Wertz.

Grade 8: Brenden Barnett, Kayla Bellefontaine, Zanta Brown, Thomas Burlee, Brianna Enright, Maria James, Isabella Keyser, Isabelle Marshall, Juan Martinez-Ponce, Cora Muller, Emry Olmstead, Matthew Richenberg, Alexis Schultz, Ava Sirkin, Hannah Trautman-MacNeal, Rebecca VanCamp, Andrew White, Nicholas Whitney, Avonlea Williams, Joseph Young. 

Grade 7: Lucas Almy, Justin Ames II, Riley Brown, Glenn Ciripompa, Jr., Reegan Fenn, Maddyson Fowler, Madelyn Frey, Alex Gottermeier, Hailey Hansen, Lilyann Howell, Emma Kelley, Jenna Kuhn, Sienna Mattison, Ashlyn Maynard, Lydia McKay, Aaron Meyer, Ashley Milner, Cohlton Pomerantz, Alyssa Reesor. 

MERIT ROLL

Grade 12: Jezziel Arteaga, Violet Bourgeois, Samantha Brown, Tyler Couperus, Nickolas Edwards, Ashlie Frizelle, Jakob Hendricks, Anna Hofmann, Kailey Kuhn, Daniel White.

Grade 11: Joshua Davies, Gabriel Gruttadaurio, Cameron Jones, Alex Kuelling, Jason Knight, Jr., Noah Mattison, Hanna O’Neill, Jeremiah Peck, Olivia Salisbury, Jacob St. Cyr.

Grade 10: Keanu Button, Abby Conover, Leah Gushlaw, Jessica LaClair, Mary Maynard, Joseph Savage, Annabelle Urich.

Grade 9: Madison Bonafede, Robert Burns, Ryan Burns, Darius Brewington, Skylar Castro, Conner Coppernall, Grace Colburn, Dominic Cowan, Marc Cowell, Lilliauna DeCroce, Emily Gushlaw, Noah Hamill, Daniel Hance, Jr., April Mousso, Caitlyn Packer, LeeAnne Taylor, Alivia Vandergrift, Alexis Velte, Michael Wickett, Jacob Williams.

Grade 8: Noah Bonafede, Iris Bourgeois, John Burlee, Jack Edlind, Darious Graham, Amaya Hayes, Mitchell Hendricks,Arden Hilliker-Malchoff, David Maynard III, Austin Phillips, Leihla Weeks.

Grade 7: Kaylee Bulger, Michael Ciripompa, Maxwell DeVey, George LaClair, Eugene MacNeal, Iliana Medina-Figueroa, Ngalula Mulowayi, Connor Oakley, Kaydence Potter, Aidan Rittenhouse, Tobey Roegiers, Jack Schubert, Emma Whalen, Aubree Young.