Return to Headlines

Honor, Merit Rolls Announced For Second Quarter

Congratulations to the following Marion Junior-Senior High School students who have been named to the Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the second quarter of the 2020-21 school year:

HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Kristin Boerman, Violet Bourgeois, Mack Brewington Jr., Zachary Conover, Francisco Cordova Rodriguez, Aidan Czerniak, Liam De La Osa Cruz, Jacqueline DeMarco, Benjamin DeYoung, Jacob Enright, Ashlie Frizelle, Michael Hamill, Matthew HosbachKailey Kuhn, Jason Lonneville, Jonathan Lonneville, Roberto Lopez, Abigail Pynn, Alexander Russell, Marci Steurrys, Alaina Taylor, Kailey Vernon, Daniel White, Anthony Whitney.

Grade 11: Alyse Buirch, Sage Butler, Gabriel Gruttadaurio, Tanya Hernandez, Janet Jaramillo, Kayla McNutt, Krystal Pagliuso, Cole Restey, Kami Steurrys, Delaney Szostak, Isabela Vargas.

Grade 10: Ashley Cervantes-Castillo, Alan Cruz, Meredith DeYoung, Alyna Hayes, Alysha Kuhn, Mia Little, Cassidy Loveless, Lucas Monroe, Ryan O’Leary, Michael Phillips, Lillian Reitz, Abigail Rice, Faith Rinella, Austin VanDeWalle.

Grade 9: Leah Boerman, Carly Chapman, Jordan Clemons, Grace Colburn, Jazale Cromartie, Jacob DeVey, Abbigail DiMuro, Brooklyn Graham, Hope Hansen, Sierra Howell, Rachel Mattison, Aidan Miller, Hannah Roegiers, Ava Schubert, Ryan Sicienski, McKaylah VanDerMeere, Ethan Welch, Oren Welch, Landon Wert.

Grade 8: Brenden Barnett, Kayla Bellefontaine, Ethan Hartnagel, Maria James, Isabella Keyser, Isabelle Marshall, Cora Muller, Alexis Schultz, Leihla Weeks.

Grade 7: Lucas Almy, Justin Ames II, Glenn Ciripompa Jr., Reegan Fenn, Maddyson Fowler, Lilyann Howell, Emma Kelley, Jenna Kuhn, Sienna Mattison, Lydia McKay, Aaron Meyer, Ashley Milner, Ngalula Mulowayi.

MERIT ROLL

Grade 12: Samantha Brown, Elijah Colon, Tyler Couperus, Nickolas Edwards, Jakob Hendricks, Anna Hofmann, Ivan Moctezuma, Elizabeth Ritzmann, Hunter Walters, Whitney Welch.

Grade 11: Robert Arrowood, Alleyna Fulton, Cameron Jones, Alexander Kuelling, Noah Mattison. Hanna O’Neill, Abbigail Phillips, Olivia Salisbury, Adam Schultz.

Grade 10: Noriel Felix, Sebastian Flint, Jessica LaClair, Liam McKay, Joseph Savage.

Grade 9: Darius Brewington, Ashley Bulger, Connor Camp, Joseph Casper, Conner Coppernall, Jillian Edinger, Cameron Gottermeier, Emily Gushlaw, Mia Hosbach, Ethan Reesor, Georgia VanDerMeere, Alexis Velte.

Grade 8: Leviticus Billings, Iris Bourgeois, Zanta Brown, Thomas Burlee, Jack Edlind, Mitchell Hendricks, Arden Hilliker-Malchoff, Emry Olmstead, Austin Phillips, Ava Sirkin, Nicholas Whitney, Joseph Young.

Grade 7: Maxwell DeVey, Madelyn Frey, Alex Gottermeier, Eugene MacNeal, Kaydence Potter, Aidan Rittenhouse, Tobey Roegiers, Aubree Young.