Return to Headlines

Honor and Merit Rolls Announced

Congratulations to the following Marion Junior-Senior High School students who have been named to the Honor Roll and Merit Roll for the first quarter of the 2020-21 school year:

HONOR ROLL

Grade 12: Kristin Boerman, Mack Brewington, Jr., Elijah Colon, Zachary Conover, Francisco Cordova Rodriguez, Aidan Czerniak, Liam De La Osa Cruz, Benjamin DeYoung, Jacob Enright, Bruce Griffin III, Michael Hamill, Matthew Hosbach, Kailey Kuhn, Jason Lonneville, Jonathan Lonneville, Abigail Pynn, Marci Steurrys, Alaina Taylor, Leah VanHout, Kailey Vernon. 

Grade 11: Robert Arrowood, Alyse Buirch, Alleyna Fulton, Gabriel Gruttadaurio, Tanya Hernandez, Janet Jaramillo, Kayla McNutt, Hanna O’Neill, Krystal Pagliuso, Cole Restey, Olivia Salisbury, Kami Steurrys, Delaney Szostak, Isabela Vargas. 

Grade 10: Alan Cruz, Meredith DeYoung, Christian Dunham, Alyna Hayes, Alysha Kuhn, Mia Little, Mary Maynard, Liam McKay, Lucas Monroe, Ryan O’Leary, Michael Phillips, Lillian Reitz, Abigail Rice, Faith Rinella, Austin VanDeWalle, Hayley Wurster. 

Grade 9: Leah Boerman, Ashley Bulger, Joseph Casper, Carly Chapman, Jordan Clemons, Conner Coppernall, Jazale Cromartie, Abbigail DiMuro, Hope Hansen, Sierra Howell, Aidan Miller, Hannah Roegiers, Ava Schubert, Ryan Sicienski, Georgia VanDerMeere, McKaylah VanDerMeere, Oren Welch, Landon Wertz. 

Grade 8: Kayla Bellefontaine, Iris Bourgeois, Zanta Brown, Thomas Burlee, Maria James, Isabella Keyser, Isabelle Marshall, Cora Muller, Emry Olmstead, Alexis Schultz, Leihla Weeks. 

Grade 7: Lucas Almy, Justin Ames II, Kaylee Bulger, Glenn Ciripompa Jr., Maxwell DeVey, Reegan Fenn, Maddyson Fowler, Madelyn Frey, Lilyann Howell, Emma Kelley, Jenna Kuhn, Ashllyn Maynard, Aaron Meyer, Lydia McKay, Ashley Milner, Ngalula Mulowayi, Kaydence Potter, Sienna Mattison, Aidan Rittenhouse. 

MERIT ROLL

 Grade 12: Violet Bourgeois, Vann Castro, Tyler Couperus, Nickolas Edwards, Kelly Fernaays, Ashlie Frizelle, Jakob Hendricks, Anna Hofmann, Elizabeth Ritzmann, Alexander Russell, Hunter Walters, Whitney Welch, Daniel White, Anthony Whitney. 

Grade 11: Sage Butler, Joshua Davies, Logan Karpp, Noah Mattison, Abbigail Phillips, Adam Schultz. 

Grade 10: Ashley Cervantes-Castillo, Noriel Felix, Sebastian Flint, Cassidy Loveless, Joseph Savage.

 Grade 9: Darius Brewington, Ryan Burns, Grace Colburn, Dominic Cowan, Jacob DeVey, Jillian Edinger, Noah Hamill, Mia Hosbach, Aden Olmstead, Alexis Velte, Ethan Welch. 

Grade 8: Brenden Barnett, Leviticus Billings, Jack Edlind, Brianna Enright, Mitchell Hendricks, Arden Hilliker-Malchoff, Austin Phillips, Ava Sirkin, Nicholas Whitney, Avonlea Williams, Joseph Young.

Grade 7: Zachary Kuelling, George LaClair, Aubree Young.